Search

Leave a Message

Thank you for your message. We will be in touch with you shortly.

Explore Our Properties

$26,000,000

53 West 53rd Street, Penthouse 74, New York, NY 10019

$24,995,000

53 53rd Street West, Penthouse 75, New York, NY 10019

$19,999,000

300 Central Park W 15/16F, New York City, NY 10024

Sold 53 W 53rd St, #PH74
53 W 53rd St, #PH74

$26,000,000

2 Beds
3 Baths

Property description

Comprising the entire 74th floor at 53 West 53, this grand 4,928 square feet Penthouse residence features two bedrooms, two-and-a-half bathrooms, and north-, south-, east-, and west-facing exposure...

Property Details
Sold 53 53rd St W, #75
53 53rd St W, #75

$24,995,000

3 Beds
3 Baths

Property description

Comprising the entire 75th floor at 53 West 53, this grand 4,599 square feet Penthouse residence features two bedrooms, two-and-a-half bathrooms, and north-, south-, east-, and west-facing exposure...

Property Details
Sold 300 Central Park W, #15/16F
300 Central Park W, #15/16F

$19,999,000

4 Beds
7 Baths
Sq.Ft.

Listing Courtesy Frances W. Katzen with Elliman

Property description

Fronting Central Park from two floors in the sky, this stunning, four bedroom, five bathrooms plus two half bathroom duplex in the iconic El Dorado is the definition of sophisticated uptown living....

Listing Courtesy Frances W. Katzen with Elliman

Property Details
Sold 34 Greene St, #4NS
34 Greene St, #4NS

$19,287,375

4,003 Sq.Ft.
Property Details
Sold 35 W 15th St, #18AB
35 W 15th St, #18AB

$17,261,337

4 Beds
5 Baths

Property description

Residence 18AB is a full floor four bedroom, four and a half bath layout with a total of 4,952 square feet interior and an 842 square feet exterior terrace. 35XV, Alchemy Properties’ latest d...

Property Details
Sold 910 5th Ave, #12A
910 5th Ave, #12A

$16,500,000

4 Beds
5 Baths

Property description

Perched high atop Fifth Avenue, this spectacular residence boasts stunning views of Central Park and beyond, featuring, tremendous frontage which spans over 45 feet along Fifth Ave and ceiling heig...

Property Details
Sold 53 W 53rd St, #55A
53 W 53rd St, #55A

$15,650,000

3 Beds
4 Baths

Property description

Balancing grand scale living with the intimate feeling of home, Residence 55A at 53 West 53 comprises 3,846 square feet, offering three bedrooms and a windowed study, three-and-a-half bathrooms, an...

Property Details
Sold 527 W 27th St, #PHA
527 W 27th St, #PHA

$15,000,000

4 Beds
5 Baths

Property description

Redefine indoor-outdoor city living at this one-of-a-kind penthouse masterpiece at Jardim, a stunning 4-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom condo whose pristine 4,552 sq. ft. interiors are matched by 4,593 sq. f...

Property Details
Sold 247 W 12th St, #PHB
247 W 12th St, #PHB

$14,995,000

2 Beds
2 Baths

Property description

STUNNING Penthouse in the heart of the West Village! Masterfully designed by renowned Gluckman Tang Architects, architects of many of the world's leading museums and galleries, this triple mint pen...

Property Details
Sold 157 E 57th St, #43C
157 E 57th St, #43C

$14,400,000

4 Beds
5 Baths

Property description

Rising to over one thousand feet above midtown Manhattan, ONE57 elevates New York living with the longest South-to-North views of Central Park ever offered in private residences. Walls of glass ill...

Property Details
Sold 34 Greene St, #PH
34 Greene St, #PH

$13,750,000

4 Beds
6 Baths

Property description

PRIME SOHO LOFT. The Sorgente Group presents the PENTHOUSE LOFT at 34 Greene Street. This breathtaking duplex home is comprised of the entire 5th and 6th floors of an 1873 Duckworth & Wright ca...

Property Details
Sold 35 W 15th St, #23A
35 W 15th St, #23A

$12,765,431

4 Beds
4 Baths

Property description

(Please note Sales Gallery is located at 135 Fifth Ave, 2nd Floor) Slated for First Quarter of 2015 Occupancy, and situated on one of the best tree lined streets downtown. Alchemy Properties' lates...

Property Details
Sold 53 W 53rd St, #PH74
53 W 53rd St, #PH74

$26,000,000

2 Beds
3 Baths

Property description

Property Details
Sold 53 53rd St W, #75
53 53rd St W, #75

$24,995,000

3 Beds
3 Baths

Property description

Property Details
Sold 300 Central Park W, #15/16F
300 Central Park W, #15/16F

$19,999,000

4 Beds
7 Baths
Sq.Ft.

Listing Courtesy Frances W. Katzen with Elliman

Property description

Listing Courtesy Frances W. Katzen with Elliman

Property Details
Sold 34 Greene St, #4NS
34 Greene St, #4NS

$19,287,375

4,003 Sq.Ft.
Property Details
Sold 35 W 15th St, #18AB
35 W 15th St, #18AB

$17,261,337

4 Beds
5 Baths

Property description

Property Details
Sold 910 5th Ave, #12A
910 5th Ave, #12A

$16,500,000

4 Beds
5 Baths

Property description

Property Details
Sold 53 W 53rd St, #55A
53 W 53rd St, #55A

$15,650,000

3 Beds
4 Baths

Property description

Property Details
Sold 527 W 27th St, #PHA
527 W 27th St, #PHA

$15,000,000

4 Beds
5 Baths

Property description

Property Details
Sold 247 W 12th St, #PHB
247 W 12th St, #PHB

$14,995,000

2 Beds
2 Baths

Property description

Property Details
Sold 157 E 57th St, #43C
157 E 57th St, #43C

$14,400,000

4 Beds
5 Baths

Property description

Property Details
Sold 34 Greene St, #PH
34 Greene St, #PH

$13,750,000

4 Beds
6 Baths

Property description

Property Details
Sold 35 W 15th St, #23A
35 W 15th St, #23A

$12,765,431

4 Beds
4 Baths

Property description

Property Details

Katzen Team Performance

Consistently delivers on price at higher valuations vs. previous building sales.

Address Unit Asking Price Katzen Team Sold Price Represented % of Asking Price Approx Sqft of Unit Katzen Team PPSQFT Avg PPSQFT for Bldg Katzen Team vs Bldg Avg
207 East 74th Street * 8M $1,799,995 $1,660,000 Seller 92% 1,000 $1,660 $806 5%
130 William Street PH63 $7,950,000 $7,700,000 Seller 97% 2,542 $3,029 $2,771 9%
173-175 Riverside Drive * 1G $1,695,000 $1,622,500 Buyer 95% 1,904 $852 $1,348 -37%
15 Charles Street PH $2,695,000 $2,750,000 Seller 102% 768 $3,581 $2,225 61%
60 Gramercy Park North * 1J $399,000 $399,000 Buyer/Seller 100% 400 $997 $910 1%
325 West End Avenue * PHW $7,995,500 $7,995,500 Seller 100% 3,100 $2,579 $2,446 5%
1001 Fifth Avenue ** 8AB $1,999,999 $2,000,000 Seller 100% 1,880 $1,064 $1,456 -27%
320 Riverside Drive * 2A $1,585,000 $1,550,000 Buyer 98% 1,585 $978 $880 11%
527 West 27th Street PHA $19,950,000 $14,688,750 Buyer 84% 4,552 $3,295 $4,525 -28%
41 Crosby Street * 1R $2,750,000 $2,700,000 Seller 98% 2,452 $1,101 $982 12%
175 West 10th Street 4 $5,500,000 $5,275,000 Seller 96% 2,700 $1,954 $2,042 -4%
168 East 68th Street * 2C $3,050,000 $2,975,000 Seller 98% 2,000 $1,488 $1,398 6%
313 W 20th Street TH $10,995,000 $10,600,000 Seller 96% 6,750 $1,570 $2,175 -28%
225 Fifth Avenue 8K $4,500,000 $4,250,000 Buyer 94% 1,706 $2,491 $2,580 -4%
470 West End Avenue * 1E $1,799,500 $1,750,000 Seller 97% 1,570 $1,000 $892 12%
415 Ocean Parkway * 3J $449,000 $449,000 Seller 100% 900 $472 $450 5%
234 West 20th Street 2A $995,000 $965,000 Seller 97% 575 $1,678 $1,475 18%
300 Central Park West ** 6E $5,700,000 $5,700,000 Seller 100% 2,350 $2,425 $2,050 18%
1701 Albemarle Road * B12 $1,125,000 $1,050,000 Buyer 93% 1,350 $777 $851 -9%
205 West End Avenue 16T $550,000 $520,000 Buyer 95% 650 $800 $971 -18%
365 Clinton Avenue * 11C $1,150,000 $1,100,000 Buyer/Seller 96% 1,000 $1,100 $1,170 -6%
425 Park Avenue South * 15A $930,000 $900,000 Buyer 97% 800 $1,125 $871 -10%
10 Plaza Street East * 14H $1,450,000 $1,440,000 Buyer 99% 2,133 $675 $871 23%
40 Broad Street PH3B $1,050,000 $995,000 Buyer 95% 1,070 $930 $1,086 -14%
225 East 86th Street 302 $719,999 $710,000 Buyer 98% 732 $970 $1,128 -16%
160 West End Avenue 10M $519,000 $500,000 Buyer 96% 575 $870 $917 -5%
800 East 17th Street * 5B $720,000 $715,000 Buyer 99% 1,010 $707 $658 7%
300 West 53rd Street 3D $799,000 $777,000 Seller 97% 710 $1,094 $1,046 4%
338 Berry Street 6E $1,195,000 $1,030,000 Buyer 86% 814 $1,265 $1,424 -11%
146 Newel Street TH $3,895,000 $3,700,000 Seller 95% 3,181 $1,163 $938 24%
800 East 17th Street * 3A $485,000 $475,000 Buyer 98% 800 $594 $658 -10%

* Refers to Co-ops that provide approx sizing, not exact measurement | **Estate condition